Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(Click the Sigma Xi Epsilon Banner to go back to the Welcome Page)


 

Dan




Name: Dan
Nickname: Jigga
Number: 13
Pledge Class: Charter
Position(s) Held: Social Chair
Occupation: Legal Assistant; Waiter @ Tuttle Cove on the Bay
Current Year: Junior
Birthday: December 21, 1984
High School Attended: Sachem
Major: History/Secondary Education
Hobbies: Sufing, shooting pool, listenin to music, movies
Favorite Memory(s) of St. Joe's: Ski Trip '05, Fashion Show '04, Talent Show '04,
Favorite Music Group(s): Straylight Run, Sugarcult, Taking Back Sunday, Finch, Fall Out Boy, Third Eye Blind, Sister Hazel, Jimmy Eat World
Favorite Quote(s):
"Still I'm convinced, Wondering what if is the worst thing there is" - Straylight Run
"And with my one last gasping breath, I'd apologize for bleedin on your shirt" - Taking Back Sunday
"Sing me something soft, sad and delicate, or loud and out of key, Sing me anything" - Straylight Run
"And I've become content with this life that I lead, Where I drink to much and don't believe in much of anything" - Straylight Run (I had to use it Pugs)