Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(Click the Sigma Xi Epsilon Banner to go back to the Welcome Page)


 

Jay




Name: Jason Dicpinigaitis
Nickname: Phantom/Clearance
Number: 7
Pledge Class: Charter
Position(s) Held:
Occupation: Waiter
Current Year: Junior
Birthday: June 12, 1985
High School Attended: Smithtown
Major: Business-Marketing
Hobbies: Hanging out, working out, being with my girlfriend
Favorite Memory(s) of St. Joe's: Poker at Joe's, OT, SXE, Common Hour with everyone
Favorite Music Group(s): Eminem, Metallica, Frank Sinatra, Linkin Park, Aerosmith
Favorite Quote(s):
"Life's too short to be pissed off all the time."
"Grab the bull by the horns."