Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(Click the Sigma Xi Epsilon Banner to go back to the Welcome Page)


 

Joe




Name: Joseph Brusalis
Nickname: Scraps
Number: 21
Pledge Class: Gamma
Position(s) Held:
Occupation:
Current Year: Freshman
Birthday: January 25, 1987
High School Attended: Sachem East
Major: Child Study
Hobbies: Playing guitar, playing sports, driving, hanging out with friends, singing
Favorite Memory(s) of St. Joe's: Freshmen Seminar, Sigma Xi Epsilon, hanging out in the cafeteria, parties, and a lot more
Favorite Music Group(s): Lynyrd Skynyrd, Nickelback, Carlos Santana, Kid Rock, Metallica, Fallout Boy, Bo Bice, and any type of rock music
Favorite Quote(s): "Show me what it's like to be the last man standing." - Nickelback