Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(Click the Sigma Xi Epsilon Banner to go back to the Welcome Page)


 

Joe




Name: Joseph Leocata
Nickname: Smiles
Number: 12
Pledge Class: Charter
Position(s) Held: Charity Chairperson
Occupation: Pharmacy Technician
Current Year: Junior
Birthday: March 15, 1985
High School Attended: Smithtown
Major: Accounting
Hobbies: Hockey, swimming, working out, football, video games, computer
Favorite Memory(s) of St. Joe's: Ski Trip 05, Orientation 04, Parties @ Brigid's, Taboo, Parties @ Smiles', Classy Coffee, Talent Show
Favorite Music Group(s): Green Day, 311, Incubus, The Offspring, Bouncing Souls, Eminem
Favorite Quote(s):
"Fantastic"
"I am Constanza, the lord of the idiots."
"Awesomeness."