Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(Click the Sigma Xi Epsilon Banner to go back to the Welcome Page)


 

John




Name: John Krupp
Nickname: Grandpa
Number: 3
Pledge Class: Founder
Position(s) Held: Greek Council Rep/Judicial Chair
Occupation: Coach/Personal Trainer
Current Year: Junior
Birthday: June 18, 1985
High School Attended: Westhampton Beach
Major: History/Secondary Education
Hobbies: Football, wrestling, baseball, weight lifting, listenin to music, and singing horribly
Favorite Memory(s) of St. Joe's: Ski Trip '05, Parties @ Brigid's, Taboo, Halloween @ Phil's, Beer B Q @ Phil's, Classy Coffee
Favorite Music Group(s): The Righteous Brothers, Dashboard Confessional, Yellowcard, Kenny Chesney, Tim McGraw, Story of the Year
Favorite Quote(s):
"Get er Done" - Larry the Cableguy
"I give it a ten, a f*ckin ten." - Billy Bob
"Wang Chung."
"If he wants to beat me, he is going to have to kill me. If he wants to kill me, he has to be willing to die himself." - Rocky III