Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(Click the Sigma Xi Epsilon Banner to go back to the Welcome Page)


 

Mike




Name: Michael Aquino
Nickname: Respect
Number: 15
Pledge Class: Alpha
Position(s) Held: Purchasing Agent
Occupation: Best Buy-Wireless
Current Year: Junior
Birthday: 05/07/1985
High School Attended: Smithtown
Major: English/Secondary Education
Hobbies: Piano/Guitar, relaxing whenever I get a chance, doin what I do best...
Favorite Memory(s) of St. Joe's: Ski Trip by far (what I remember of it), the classics at Bridget's house, Pledging, Talent show, Tom Deluca (I'm the one that grinded with a mic stand)good times..
Favorite Music Group(s): Foo Fighters, Third Eye Blind, Fall Out Boy, really just love it all
Favorite Quote(s):There's always tomorrow...