Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(Click the Sigma Xi Epsilon Banner to go back to the Welcome Page)


 

Sal




Name: Salvatore Cani
Nickname: Grim
Number: 8
Pledge Class: Charter
Position(s) Held:
Occupation: Laborer - Southaven County Park
Current Year: Senior
Birthday: June 9, 1984
High School Attended: Rocky Point
Major: Child Study
Hobbies: Collecting skulls or grim reaper stuff
Favorite Memory(s) of St. Joe's: OT 2004
Favorite Music Group(s): GWAR, Slayer, Green Day
Favorite Quote(s):
"I thought I told you that we won't stop!"
"And as I walk, the ground will burn beneath me and I shall be a blight across this land."
"I wear the chains I forged in life. I made them link by link and yard by yard. I girded them of my own free will and of my own free will I bear them."