Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(Click the Sigma Xi Epsilon Banner to go back to the Welcome Page)


 

Steve




Name: Steven Torreblanca
Nickname: Scribbles
Number:
Pledge Class: Charter
Position(s) Held: Pledgemaster
Occupation: Tool Rental Technician @ Home Depot
Current Year: Junior
Birthday: August 1, 1985
High School Attended: Longwood
Major: Math Secondary Education/Minor in Comp. Sci.
Hobbies: Outdoor stuff, fire, and having great times
Favorite Memory(s) of St. Joe's:
Favorite Music Group(s): Blink 182, Taking Back Sunday, New Found Glory, Pitbull, 50 Cent, Punk, Rock, Metal, Underground, Emo, Rap, R&B, and Hip-Hop
Favorite Quote(s):
"Awesome!"
"F*** It"
"Live as if you'll die tomorrow."
"You only live once so f*** it and go balls out."